Click festival • new media and contemporary culture • 15-17 May 2014

Festival Time Schedule

  

Program Thursday 15th of May

What
Time
Place
By
Titel
Exhibition18:00 - 24:00Hal 14Geraldine Juarez (MX/SE)
Bitbureauet (DK)
Rutherford Chang (US)
Rupen Pater (NL)
Mogens Jacobsen (DK)
Aram Bartholl (DE)
James Bridle (UK)
Tobias Leingruber (DE)
Rosa Menkman (NL)
Memoblast (ES/DK)
Iocoso (IT)
Jonas Lund (SE)
Kniternet
You Are The Target
100 White Albums
Drone Survival Guide
Crime Scene
TPB AFK
Drone Shadow & Dronestagram
Skatekeyboard & Artzilla Poster
Expanded Internets
Faxxx back from the dead!
A Crowded Apocalypse
Gallery Analytics
Concert & Workshop18:00 - 24:00Hal 14Bureau Detours (DK)Wolfesc
Performance20:00 - 20:30Hal 17Graense-loes (DK)Girl Power
Concert20:30 - 22:00Hal 14Rumpistol (DK), Unkwon (DK), Mikkel Meyer (DK) & Obscura (DK)KUBE Audio/Visual Concerts
Installation21:00 - 24:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxOle Kristensen, Deborah Vlaeymans & Johan Bichel Lindegaard (DK)Træ
Concert22:00 - 23:00Hal 14Albertslund Terror Korps (DK)Albertslund Terror Korps

Program Friday 16th of May

What
Time
Where
By
Titel
Exhibition12:00 - 24:00Hal 14Geraldine Juarez (MX/SE)
Bitbureauet (DK)
Rutherford Chang (US)
Rupen Pater (NL)
Mogens Jacobsen (DK)
Aram Bartholl (DE)
James Bridle (UK)
Tobias Leingruber (DE)
Rosa Menkman (NL)
Memoblast (ES/DK)
Iocoso (IT)
Jonas Lund (SE)
Kniternet
You Are The Target
100 White Albums
Drone Survival Guide
Crime Scene
TPB AFK
Drone Shadow & Dronestagram
Skatekeyboard & Artzilla Poster
Expanded Internets
Faxxx back from the dead!
A Crowded Apocalypse
Gallery Analytics
Installation16:00 - 20:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxOle Kristensen, Deborah Vlaeymans & Johan Bichel Lindegaard (DK)Træ
Installation20:00 - 24:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxCarl Emil Carlsen & Andreas Busk (DK)Seasonal Skin
Performance14:00 - 14:30Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Performance15:00 - 15:30Hal 17Graense-loes (DK)Girl Power
Performance15:30 - 16:00Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Performance17:00 - 17:30Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Concert & Workshop12:00 - 24.00Hal 14Bureau Detours (DK)Wolfesc
Workshop12:00 - 17:00Hal 14Copenhagen Game Collective (DK)Circuit Bending
Workshop13:00 - 18:00Hal 14Pixelache (FI)Projection Mapping with the Raspberry Pi
Workshop13:00 - 18:30Hal 14Furtherfield (UK)Occupying art the DIWO way
Workshop14:00 - 17:00Hal 14, Room 2Kyle Mcdonald (US)Glitch
Workshop12:00 - 18:00Hal 14 / FAB Lab BusFAB Lab (DK)What’s a FAB Lab
Workshop15:00 - 18:00Hal 14Illutron (DK)Build-A-Robot
Talk12:00 - 13:00KrydsfeltetTuomo Tammenpää (FI)Pixelache – ten years of
experimental art, design,
research and activism
Talk13:30 - 14:30KrydsfeltetJackson Palmer (US)Dogecoin, cryptocurrency and the age
of the internet economy
Talk15:00 - 16:30KrydsfeltetMark Coniglio (US)Reflection vs. Intervention:
The Past and Future of New Media Performance
Talk17:00 - 18:00KrydsfeltetJeremy Bailey (CA)Patents and Face Detection
Talk17:30 - 18:00Hal 18Tina Tarpgaard (DK)About Stereo
Talk18:00 - 19:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxOle Kristensen (DK)Stereography on stage
Concert16:00 - 17:00Lille SceneHomies (DK)
Concert17:00 - 18:00Store SceneDaniel Löwenbrück (DE)
Concert18:00 - 19:00Lille SceneSelvhenter (DK)
Concert19:00 - 20:00Store SceneRashad Becker (DE)
Concert20:00 - 21:00Lille SceneReverie (DK)
Concert21:00 - 22:00Store SceneRyoji Ikeda (JP)Performing SUPERCODEX
Concert22:00 - 23:00Lille SceneJFK (UK)
Concert23:00 - 24:00Store SceneChris & Cosey (UK)
Concert24:00 - 00:30Lille SceneDror Feiler’s NO (SE/DK)
Concert00:30 - 01:30Store SceneActress (UK)
Concert01:30 - 02:00Lille SceneTirzah & Micachu (UK)
Concert02:00 - 03:00Store SceneKasper Marott (DK)

Program Saturday 17th of May

What
Time
Place
By
Title
Exhibition12:00 - 24:00Hal 14Geraldine Juarez (MX/SE)
Bitbureauet (DK)
Rutherford Chang (US)
Rupen Pater (NL)
Mogens Jacobsen (DK)
Aram Bartholl (DE)
James Bridle (UK)
Tobias Leingruber (DE)
Rosa Menkman (NL)
Memoblast (ES/DK)
Iocoso (IT)
Jonas Lund (SE)
Kniternet
You Are The Target
100 White Albums
Drone Survival Guide
Crime Scene
TPB AFK
Drone Shadow & Dronestagram
Skatekeyboard & Artzilla Poster
Expanded Internets
Faxxx back from the dead!
A Crowded Apocalypse
Gallery Analytics
Installation16:00 - 20:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxOle Kristensen, Deborah Vlaeymans & Johan Bichel Lindegaard (DK)Træ
Installation20:00 - 24:00Hal 17 / 4D BoxCarl Emil Carlsen & Andreas Busk (DK)Seasonal Skin
Performance14:00 - 14:30Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Performance15:00 - 15:30Hal 17Graense-loes (DK)Girl Power
Performance15:30 - 16:00Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Performance17:00 - 17:30Hal 18Recoil Performance Group (DK)Stereo
Concert & Workshop12:00 - 24.00Hal 14Bureau Detours (DK)Wolfesc
Workshop09:00 - 15:00Hal 14 / Room 2Mark Coniglio (US)Embracing Digital Intervention
Workshop12:00 - 15:00Hal 14Copenhagen Game Collective (DK)Flying games with quadcopters #1
Workshop12:30 - 14:30Hal 14Bitbureauet (DK)Cryptoparty
Workshop13:00 - 18:00Hal 14Pixelache (FI)Projection Mapping
with the Raspberry Pi
Workshop09:00 - 18:00Hal 14 / FAB Lab BusFAB Lab (DK)What’s a FAB Lab
Workshop15:00 - 18:00Hal 14Illutron (DK)Build-A-Robot
Workshop15:00 - 18:00Hal 14Open Knowledge Foundation (DK)Data Expedition
Workshop15:30 - 18:30Hal 14 / Room 2Jeremy Bailey (CA)Augmented Reality Body
Building
Workshop16:00 - 19:00Hal 14Copenhagen Game Collective (DK)Flying games with
quadcopters #2
Talk12:00 - 13:00KrydsfeltetMagnus Eriksson (SE)Piracy as Friendship
Talk13:30 - 14:30KrydsfeltetSUPERFLEX (DK)On Collaboration
Talk15:00 - 16:00KrydsfeltetSebastian Gjerring & Henrik Moltke (DK)NSA: The Danish connection
Talk15:00 - 16:00Hal 14 / Room 1Chou, Tung-Yen (TW)Taipei-CPH: Rethinking storytelling, technology and moving images
Talk16:00 - 16:30KrydsfeltetHenrik Chulu (DK)Open Source
Counterintelligence
Talk17:00 - 18:00Hal 14 / Room 1Billy Cowie & Ole Kristensen (UK/DK)Computer Graphics and
Video on Stage
Talk17:00 - 18:00KrydsfeltetKyle Mcdonald (US)The Manual: How To Have A Viral Hit The Easy Way
Concert16:00 - 17:00Lille SceneAssembler (DK)
Concert17:00 - 18:00Store SceneTO\TO (DE)
Concert18:00 - 19:00Lille SceneTee Vee Pop (DK)
Concert19:00 - 20:00Store SceneLaurel Halo (US)
Concert20:00 - 21:00Lille SceneNHK’Koyxen & Sensational (JP/US)
Concert20:00 - 21:00Hal 14Anders Monrad & Simon Nielsen (DK)Quad Copter Concert
Concert21:00 - 22:00Store SceneDopplereffekt (US)
Concert22:00 - 23:00Lille SceneEkoplekz (UK)
Concert23:00 - 24:00Store SceneRobert Henke (DE)Performing LUMIÈRE
Concert00:00 - 01:00Lille SceneSomatic Responses (UK)
Concert01:00 - 02:00Store SceneBen Frost (AU)Performing A U R O R A
Concert02:00 - 03:00Lille SceneThe DJ Producer (UK)

Back to Top